Module Direct Attach Copper

Giá sản phẩm:
$1-$60
Mã sản phẩm:
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Mô tả  Báo giá
(VND) 
Module Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
  Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ 5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable  
  Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ 3m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable  
  Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ 1m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable  
  Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable  
  HP J9283B Compatible 3M 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable  
  HPE Aruba J9285D Compatible 7m 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable  
  Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable  

Direct Attach Cables

· 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 4X SFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 4X XFP Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 8X LC Cables
· 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 DAC
· 100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 DAC

Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper là gì?
Cáp Direct Direct Copper hoặc cáp DAC là cáp đồng twinax kết nối trực tiếp các cổng (hoặc thẻ đường dây) trong thiết bị hoạt động, chẳng hạn như bộ chuyển mạch, bộ định tuyến, máy chủ hoặc thiết bị lưu trữ dữ liệu, trong mạng dữ liệu.

Cáp module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper là gì?
Cáp SFP, còn được gọi là cáp 10G SFP +, cáp twinax SFP + DAC hoặc cáp SFP + AOC, là một dạng cáp tốc độ cao với Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus ở hai đầu. Chúng thích hợp cho các kết nối trong giá giữa máy chủ và thiết bị chuyển mạch.

Cáp DAC dùng để làm gì?
Cáp DAC. Cáp DAC, hay Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper trực tiếp đính kèm cáp, là một dạng cáp tốc độ cao được che chắn với các đầu nối SFP ở hai đầu. Chúng có thể được sử dụng để kết nối các thiết bị chuyển mạch với bộ định tuyến và / hoặc máy chủ. ... Bởi vì cáp tốc độ cao rất nhạy cảm với các trường điện từ, việc che chắn là một yếu tố chất lượng quan trọng đối với cáp.

DAC trong mạng là gì?
Viết tắt của bộ chuyển đổi kỹ thuật số sang tương tự, DAC là một thiết bị (thường là một chip đơn) chuyển đổi dữ liệu kỹ thuật số thành tín hiệu tương tự. Các modem yêu cầu một bộ chuyển đổi dữ liệu thành tín hiệu tương tự có thể được mang bằng dây điện thoại.

Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper là SFP+ đồng hay cáp quang?
Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper là bộ thu phát quang cho các ứng dụng truyền thông quang nối tiếp ở tốc độ 10Gbps. Không giống như các bộ thu phát SFP + FC, các Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper có thể sử dụng cáp đồng hoặc cáp quang. Module SFP+ Direct Attach Copper hỗ trợ cáp đồng Cat6 RJ45 cho chiều dài liên kết 30m

Xem thêm module quang 10G SFP+ ; module quang bidi sfp nếu cần

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ 1m Passive Direct Attach Twinax Copper Cable

SFP-H10GB-CU1M is a high performance and cost-effective SFP+ direct attach copper cable (also known as Twinax Cable or DAC) supporting the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by 10 Gigabit-Ethernet (10GBase-CU), 8G Fiber Channel (FC) and 10G Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). The SFP+ DAC cable is designed for short reach links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It fully complies with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and SFF-8472. The SFP+ DAC copper cable is manufactured with high-quality components and tested strictly to meet or exceed industry specifications, which provides high port density and configurability at low costs and reduced power consumption for hardware OEMs and data center operators.

The SFP+ DAC copper cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems. It’s proven to be a cost-effective alternative to high-cost Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10G SFP+ 1m direct attach the copper cable.

• lower cost than SFP+ optical transceiver and active optical cable (AOC)
• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
• Support for 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fibre Channel data rates
• Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
• I/O Connector designed for high-speed differential signal applications
• Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M SFP-H10GB-CU3M SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-ACU7M SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
 
OEM Cisco Part Number SFP-H10GB-CU1M   OEM Part Number  
  Form Factor SFP+ DAC Cable   Data Rate 10.5Gb/s
  Passive or actively equalized  Passive   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Cable Length 1 m   Cable impedance 100 Ω
  Cable Type Twinax   Wire Gauge 30AWG
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type PVC
  Connector SFP+/SFP+   DDM N/A
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Weight 0.1 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Application Storage Area Networks( SAN)   Compliance SFF-8472,SFF-8431
Network Attached Storage IEC/EN 61000-4-2
The switched fabric I/O MIL-STD -883E, RoHS
High-density connections between networking equipment  
Data center cabling infrastructure  

Các bài viết bạn có thể quan tâm

Bạn cần thêm bất cứ thông tin mua bán ➊ Converter cáp quang ➋ Module cổng quang ➌ Hộp phối quang ➍ single mode ❺ Day nhay quang, đừng ngại hãy nhấc máy lên gọi ngay tới số hotline hoặc truy cập website của chúng tôi để được hỗ trợ tư vấn miễn phí.
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

Module quang GPON

Mã sản phẩm:
$1-$200

Module Active Optical Cable

Mã sản phẩm:
$1-$600