Module Active Optical Cable

Giá sản phẩm:
$1-$600
Mã sản phẩm:
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
Active Optical Cable
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Mô tả  Báo giá
(VND) 
Module Passive Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ 10m Active Optical Cable (AOC)  
  Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M Compatible 10m (33ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable  
  Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC  
  Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Compatible 3m (10ft) 25G SFP28 AOC  
  Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC10M Compatible 10m (33ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC  
  Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC10M Compatible 100G QSFP Active Optical Cable  
  Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible 10m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout AOC  
  Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 3m 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable  
  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ 3m Active Optical Cable (AOC)  

Active Optical Cables

· 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 4X SFP+ Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 4X XFP Cables
· 40G QSFP+ to 8X LC Cables
· 100G QSFP28 AOC
· 120G CXP to CXP AOC
· 120G CXP to 3xQSFP+ AOC

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ 10m Active Optical Cable ( SFP+ AOC)


Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M SFP+ Active Optical Cable (also known as SFP+ AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 10G SFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.

The Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M SFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems. It’s proven to be a cost-effective alternative to high-cost Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M 10G SFP+ 5m active optical cable.

Tính năng Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M

• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
• Support 4x and 8x Fibre Channel data rates
• Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, the small bending radius
• 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
 
OEM Cisco Part Number SFP-10G-AOC10M    
  Form Factor SFP+ AOC   Data Rate 10.5Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Transmitter Power -6 ~ -1 dBm   Receiver Sensitivity < -10 dBm
  Cable Length 10 meter   Fiber Type OM3 MMF
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH
  Connector SFP+/SFP+   DDM Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Weight 0.19 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet   Compliance SFF-8472,SFF-8431
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications(4GFC/8GFC) IEC/EN 61000-4-2
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR MIL-STD-883E, RoHS
High-performance computing clusters  
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters  

Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M Compatible 10m (33ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable

Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable (QSFP+ to 4x Duplex LC, 10-meter, OM3)
This Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M compatible breakout active optical cable is a 40G QSFP+ to LC hybrid optical cable from the third party supplier. It is designed, programmed and tested to interconnect Cisco 40G network equipment with 10G servers or routers. This 40G QSFP+ to LC breakout cable delivers an ideal alternative to the high-cost QSFP-8LC-AOC10M.

Tính năng Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M

• Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC10M 40G QSFP+ to LC breakout cable
• 40G QSFP+ to 8x LC Connectors
• Compliant with the 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba 40GBase-SR4 standards
• Low weight for high-port-count architectures
OEM Cisco Part Number QSFP-8LC-AOC10M    
  Form Factor QSFP+ Breakout AOC   Data Rate 40 Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Power Consumption 0.7 W   Fiber Type OM3 MMF
  Cable Length 10 meter (32.8 ft)   Cable Diameter 3 mm
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH
  Connector QSFP+ to 8x LC   DDM N/A
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Weight 0.32 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Application 40G InfiniBand, 4x QDR, 10G/40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel   Compliance RoHS

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP Breakout AOC Cable (QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28, 5-meter)


This 100G QSFP28 breakout active optical cable is equivalent to Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M and compatible with Cisco networking equipment. It’s designed for the direct connection between 100GbE QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 slot of Cisco networking devices. The 100G QSFP28 breakout AOC cable has been tested and programmed at the factory to ensure the quality, high performance, and compatibility.

Tính năng Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M

• Functionally identical to QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M 100G QSFP+ breakout active optical cable
• SFF-8436 QSFP28 compliant connector
• 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connectors
• 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
• Less cabling to order and manage
• Allow different equipment connect by configuring each end of the QSFP28 AOC cable
 
OEM Cisco Part Number QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M    
  Form Factor QSFP28 Breakout AOC   Data Rate 100 Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Data Rate, each Lane 25 Gb/s   Fiber Type OM3
  Cable Length 5 meter (16.4 ft)   Cable Diameter 3 mm
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH or PVC
  Connector QSFP28/ 4xSFP28   DDM NA
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Weight 0.32 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Application IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4   Compliance RoHS
IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
High-Performance Computing (HPC) clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (3meter, 10ft)


This SFP28 AOC is a cheaper alternative of Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M 25G active optical cable. It is suitable for short connection between two SFP+ ports in 25G interconnecting networking applications, such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. The 25G AOC is with lightweight that better than the 25G copper DACs. The SFP-25G-AOC3M has been programmed at the factory to ensure working well with Cisco devices, and ideal for your 25G Ethernet network deployment.

Tính năng Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M

• Up to 25 Gb/s data rate
• Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Power consumption less than 1W
• The customized label is available
• Different encode for each ends available for different switch compatibility

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (3-meter)


This Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly features a high reliability 850 nm VCSEL array, PIN photodetector array and multimode optical fiber to provide an aggregate bandwidth of up to 40Gbps. It is suitable for very short distance interconnects in data centers, enterprise networks, and high-performance computing applications. It has been programmed at the factory to ensure working with Cisco 40GbE Data Center Switches, Servers, and Network Storage Systems.

Tính năng Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M

• Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
• Ethernet and InfiniBand electrical compliance
• Compliant with the 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba 40GBase-SR4 standards
• High-density QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436)
• Low weight for high-port-count architectures
• Allow different equipment to connect by configuring each end of the cable

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ 3m Active Optical Cable ( SFP+ AOC)


Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M SFP+ Active Optical Cable (also known as SFP+ AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 10G SFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.

The Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M SFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems. It’s proven to be a cost-effective alternative to high-cost Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ 3m active optical cable.
 

Tính năng Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M

• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
• Support 4x and 8x Fibre Channel data rates
• Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, the small bending radius
• 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
 
OEM Part Number SFP-10G-AOC3M    
  Form Factor SFP+ AOC   Data Rate 10.5Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Transmitter Power -6 ~ -1 dBm   Receiver Sensitivity < -10 dBm
  Cable Length 3 meter   Fiber Type OM3 MMF
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH
  Connector SFP+/SFP+   DDM Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Weight 0.12 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet   Compliance SFF-8472,SFF-8431
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications(4GFC/8GFC) IEC/EN 61000-4-2
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR MIL-STD-883E, RoHS
High-performance computing clusters  
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters  

Các bài viết bạn có thể quan tâm

Bạn cần thêm bất cứ thông tin mua bán ➊ Converter cáp quang ➋ Module cổng quang ➌ Hộp phối quang ➍ single mode ❺ Day nhay quang, đừng ngại hãy nhấc máy lên gọi ngay tới số hotline hoặc truy cập website của chúng tôi để được hỗ trợ tư vấn miễn phí.
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

Module quang 100G

Mã sản phẩm:
$1-$1295

Module quang 50G

Mã sản phẩm:
$1-$895